3451 E Mia Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,144 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,087
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3451 E Mia Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $585,036, approximately $280 per square foot. 3451 E Mia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Dien Sothea and Dien Jenjen
Bought by
Dien Sothea and Dien Jenjen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,207
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$503,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dien Sothea and Guan Jenjen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dien Sothea | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Dien Sothea | $267,735 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dien Sothea | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dien Sothea | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $26,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $24,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $43,060 | $8,610 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $649 | $6,705 | $6,705 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $5,344 | $5,344 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map