34515 Cedarfield Dr Dade City, FL 33523
Estimated payment $2,218/month
About This Home
Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Whispering Oaks Estates, where comfort, nature, and value come together beautifully. This spacious, move-in-ready home sits on the 8th hole with calming pond views, offering both privacy and a relaxing setting you’ll love coming home to every day. With the golf course currently being renovated and set to reopen in Summer 2026, there’s exciting potential ahead, making now the perfect time to get in before demand grows. Inside, the home feels open, bright, and welcoming from the moment you walk in, with soaring ceilings and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a large bonus room, there’s plenty of flexibility, whether you need a home office, cozy movie room, hobby space, or even a 4th bedroom.
The kitchen is light and cheerful, featuring skylights, ample counter space, and a layout that makes cooking and gathering feel effortless. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spacious walk-in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and natural light pouring in through a skylight. Step out onto the recently tiled lanai and unwind while taking in the serene water and golf course views. The open natural backdrop creates a truly special setting where you can enjoy birds, butterflies, and gentle wildlife, perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. You’ll also appreciate the beautifully maintained front and backyard that’s perfect for children and pets to play safely while still enjoying the view. This home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, including a new A/C, new garage door opener, hurricane-rated sliding doors, and newer hurricane windows, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood yet close to everything you need, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roads, this location makes everyday living easy. With the golf course transformation underway and the possibility of the HOA being eliminated once new legislation takes effect, this is a wonderful opportunity to get in early before values rise. If you’ve been looking for a home that feels peaceful, spacious, and ready to enjoy, with room to grow, this one truly stands out. Come see it for yourself and feel right at home!
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-977-3500 License #3250531 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,297
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 8,931 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Garden
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
- $23 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,462 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 66 / IV
- Assessor Parcel Number R02-123-21-1317-0000-0660
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area taxes, recreational facilities
- Whispering Oaks Estates Association
- Whispering Oaks Estates Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $338,766 | $37,957 | $300,809 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $343,644 | $33,045 | $310,599 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $334,075 | $33,045 | $301,030 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $217,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $197,691 | $10,717 | $186,974 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $339,000 | +2.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | For Sale | $330,000 | +37.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $240,000 | -1.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Sale | $242,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Larkin & Larkin Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $222,500 | Meridian Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $147,500 | Meridian Title Company Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $94,090 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Integrity, honesty, and comprehensive knowledge of all aspects of real estate makes Tania your number one choice as your real estate agent. Since 2011 Tania has assisted over 400 families in finding their dream home or selling their home for top dollar while providing a stress free process. With over 100 five-star reviews, Tania’s dedication to prioritizing her clients shines through in every transaction.
Tania's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8478415