34515 Pratt Rd Memphis, MI 48041
Estimated Value: $190,831 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34515 Pratt Rd, Memphis, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $212,708, approximately $175 per square foot. 34515 Pratt Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Parise Carol J
Bought by
Parise Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Verschure G
Bought by
Parise P and Parise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parise Heather A | -- | None Available | |
| Parise P | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |