34519 249th St Chamberlain, SD 57325
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $543,515
Highlights
- 80 Acre Lot
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Ceiling Fan
- 1,377 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
About This Home
As of October 2020One of my awesome properties that I am amazed hasn't sold. Within 1 mile from exit 265 and Chamberlain City Limits. Seller has dropped his price to sell. Home lies to the front 1/2 of the 80 acres leaving 62 acres to your imagination. Also,seller has gone through the expense and time to survey and plat 10 residential building sites. Who wouldn't want a 1.5 acre parcel this close to town with room to spread out and garden, have a horse and live in the country.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,280
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 80 Acre Lot
Parking
- 1,377 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Mason
- Metal Roof
- Steel Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,343 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Lowell | $450,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $450,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,794 | $378,918 | $195,859 | $183,059 |
| 2025 | $27 | $346,871 | $188,358 | $158,513 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $308,810 | $178,795 | $130,015 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $313,103 | $183,088 | $130,015 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $313,103 | $183,088 | $130,015 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $304,476 | $174,461 | $130,015 |
| 2019 | -- | $236,333 | $174,461 | $61,872 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-35
APN: 22036020081
- 1020 Lloyd Ln
- 610 S Byron Blvd
- 105 Lizzies Ln
- 207 Cherry Ln
- 203 Cherry Ln
- 24889 County Rd
- 249th Street and 343rd Ave
- 1209 S Main St
- 210 S Grace St
- 300 E Stearns Ave
- 304 E Beebe Ave
- 301 S Main St
- 301 S Courtland St
- 407 S River St
- 417 N Sanborn St
- 24565 County Rd
- 210 N Club St
- Lot 29 Jon Ct
- Lot 6 Wilderness Cove Dr
- 118 David Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.