3452 E Powell Place Unit 13 Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,369,662
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 E Powell Place Unit 13, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,318,166, approximately $359 per square foot. 3452 E Powell Place Unit 13 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Arizona College Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neira Daniel A Puebla | $1,320,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rhee Young R | $608,248 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| T W Lewis Reids Ranch Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neira Daniel A Puebla | $1,254,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $84,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $61,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,100 | $106,670 | $21,330 | $85,340 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $79,180 | $15,830 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $71,320 | $14,260 | $57,060 |
| 2020 | $7,605 | $69,080 | $13,810 | $55,270 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $66,980 | $13,390 | $53,590 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $63,210 | $12,640 | $50,570 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $62,230 | $12,440 | $49,790 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $63,760 | $12,750 | $51,010 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $56,310 | $11,260 | $45,050 |
Map
- 3434 E San Carlos Place
- 3370 E Cherrywood Place
- 3174 E Mead Dr
- 3628 E Lynx Place
- 3371 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3173 E Canyon Way
- 3370 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3697 E Blue Ridge Place
- 5205 S Sandstone Place
- 4820 S Mingus Dr
- 3624 E San Pedro Place
- 3534 E Tonto Place
- 3081 E Beechnut Place
- 3664 E Horseshoe Dr
- 3693 E Nolan Dr
- 3100 E Mahogany Place
- 5025 S Mingus Place
- 3323 E Elmwood Place
- 3880 E Horseshoe Place
- 3839 E Wood Dr
- 3412 E Powell Place
- 3432 E Powell Place
- 3411 E Lynx Place
- 3373 E Powell Place
- 3431 E Lynx Place Unit 9
- 3433 E Powell Place
- 3452 E Powell Place
- 3352 E Powell Place
- 3353 E Powell Place
- 3374 E San Carlos Place
- 3451 E Lynx Place
- 3453 E Powell Place Unit 18
- 3351 E Lynx Place
- 3354 E San Carlos Place
- 3332 E Powell Place
- 3333 E Powell Place
- 3420 E Lynx Place Unit 2
- 3420 E Lynx Place
- 3400 E Lynx Place
- 3472 E Powell Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.