3452 Lakeside Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,328,645
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Lakeside Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,251,411, approximately $411 per square foot. 3452 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Veum Gary W and Veum Debra
Bought by
Gaskill Jeffrey A and Gaskill Jamie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,465
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Veum Gary W
Bought by
Veum Gary W and Veum Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Montoya Rick and Montoya Betsy
Bought by
Veum Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Valley River Village Llc
Bought by
Montoya Rick and Bills Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property