3452 Upper Rd Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $79,804 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $98,201. 3452 Upper Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Guardian Services Of Pennsylvania
Bought by
Lenza Roy David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenza Roy David | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $891 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2025 | $891 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2024 | $854 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $854 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $854 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $854 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $854 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $830 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $812 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $768 | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,510 | $550 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map