3453 Birchtree Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $367,883
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Birchtree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $349,721, approximately $196 per square foot. 3453 Birchtree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gwin Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $34,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $34,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $32,530 | $9,800 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $27,330 | $9,800 | $17,530 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $25,990 | $9,800 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $20,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map