3453 Cardiff Ave Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $376,084
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Cardiff Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $338,271, approximately $264 per square foot. 3453 Cardiff Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Shroder High School, and Withrow University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Laine Jason
Bought by
Winters Bradley and Patterson Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,536
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Sumner James C
Bought by
Laine Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Sumner James C
Bought by
Sumner James C and James C Sumner Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Bradley | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laine Jason | $90,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Sumner James C | -- | 360 American Title | |
| Sumner James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Bradley | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $71,131 | $30,135 | $40,996 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $71,131 | $30,135 | $40,996 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $58,506 | $18,081 | $40,425 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $58,506 | $18,081 | $40,425 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $58,506 | $18,081 | $40,425 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $48,756 | $15,068 | $33,688 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $48,756 | $15,068 | $33,688 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $48,756 | $15,068 | $33,688 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $38,161 | $11,445 | $26,716 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $38,161 | $11,445 | $26,716 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $38,161 | $11,445 | $26,716 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $35,011 | $10,500 | $24,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map