3453 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $231,080 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $247,520, approximately $127 per square foot. 3453 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Sold by
Stinson Allen and Stinson Catherine
Bought by
Dean John J and Dean Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean John J | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $65,160 | $17,540 | $47,620 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $50,440 | $12,700 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $50,440 | $12,700 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $50,440 | $12,700 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $39,540 | $9,840 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $39,540 | $9,840 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $39,540 | $9,840 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $33,810 | $8,950 | $24,860 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $33,807 | $8,946 | $24,861 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $33,807 | $8,946 | $24,861 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $32,897 | $8,946 | $23,951 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $32,897 | $8,946 | $23,951 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $32,897 | $8,946 | $23,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map