3453 Kemp Ford Rd Union Hall, VA 24176
Estimated Value: $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Kemp Ford Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176 and is currently estimated at $257,000. 3453 Kemp Ford Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $83,200 | $52,000 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $358 | $83,200 | $52,000 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $465 | $76,200 | $45,000 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $419 | $78,400 | $35,000 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $419 | $78,400 | $35,000 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $423 | $78,400 | $35,000 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $423 | $78,400 | $35,000 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $423 | $78,400 | $35,000 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map