3453 N State Highway Ab Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 N State Highway Ab, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $328,015, approximately $175 per square foot. 3453 N State Highway Ab is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Knight Jon M and Knight Vicki L
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Jon Mark Knight and Knight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Dickens Jack and Dickens Cynthia
Bought by
Knight Jon M and Knight Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Halverson Larry W and Robinson Martee
Bought by
Dickens Jack and Dickens Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Jon Mark Knight | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Jon M | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Dickens Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Jon M | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickens Jack | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $36,960 | $10,450 | $26,510 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $32,360 | $7,600 | $24,760 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $32,360 | $7,600 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $30,320 | $7,600 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $30,320 | $7,600 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $25,990 | $7,600 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $25,990 | $7,600 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $23,160 | $7,600 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $23,100 | $7,600 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $23,100 | $7,600 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $23,100 | $7,600 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $21,760 | $7,600 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map