3453 Nimitz St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 Nimitz St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $360,578, approximately $200 per square foot. 3453 Nimitz St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Krause Kenneth E and Duhatschek Krause Ardyth L
Bought by
Cutsforth Cheryl L and Cutsforth Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,587
Outstanding Balance
$38,432
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,146
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutsforth Cheryl L | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutsforth Cheryl L | $62,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $264,700 | $44,000 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $264,700 | $44,000 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $264,700 | $44,000 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $264,700 | $44,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $264,700 | $44,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $205,100 | $41,800 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $205,100 | $41,800 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $205,100 | $41,800 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $166,300 | $35,900 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $166,300 | $35,900 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,300 | $35,900 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,300 | $35,900 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map