3453 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $277,162 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3453 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $297,721, approximately $156 per square foot. 3453 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $15,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $995 | $15,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $994 | $15,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $15,111 | $3,375 | $11,736 |
| 2021 | $895 | $15,111 | $3,375 | $11,736 |
| 2020 | $894 | $15,111 | $3,375 | $11,736 |
| 2019 | $882 | $15,111 | $3,375 | $11,736 |
| 2018 | $886 | $15,118 | $3,382 | $11,736 |
| 2017 | $774 | $15,118 | $3,382 | $11,736 |
| 2016 | $443 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map