$389,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,593/month

Total Views 26,252
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,635 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-story home in the desirable Liberty Preserve community of Leesburg. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers plenty of room to gather, relax, and create lasting memories. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring high ceilings and an expansive living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, complete with a large center island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, oversized tile flooring downstairs, and a pantry for all your storage needs. A flexible downstairs bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or library. Upstairs, you’ll find all four bedrooms, including a spacious owner’s suite with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite featuring dual sinks and a large shower. The loft adds an additional gathering spot, ideal for movie nights or a cozy reading nook. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room makes daily living a breeze. Outside, the backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the Florida sunshine—whether for weekend barbecues, playtime, or simply unwinding after a long day. Living in Liberty Preserve means being part of a welcoming community surrounded by natural beauty. Enjoy nearby parks, local gardens, and Venetian Gardens’ bird sanctuary. The location also offers easy access to HWY 44 and HWY 441, the Leesburg Premium Outlets, UF Health Leesburg Hospital, and Leesburg International Airport. This home is move-in ready and offers the perfect balance of space, style, and convenience—come see all that Liberty Preserve has to offer!

Listing Agent

Emily Armstrong

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS Brokerage Phone: 407-629-4420 License #3309929 Listed on: 08/21/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,635 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, private road
  • Artemis Lifestyles/ Tammy Sharp Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
  • Built by Lennar Homes
  • Liberty Preserve Subdivision, Providence Floorplan

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,089

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2635
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 3190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 296.36
  • Escrow City: Winter Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Morse Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 147.97
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-629-4420
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 244.80

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0220G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Tammy Sharp
  • Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and buyer agent to verify pet restrictions with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: emitchell@artemislifestyles.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1080.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 90.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 90.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-19-25-0200-000-11500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and buyer agent to verify lease restrictions with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5089
  • Tax Book Number: 000-0-00
  • Tax Lot: 115

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer and buyer agent to verify approval process with HOA.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,089 $345,953 $60,000 $285,953
2025 -- $348,641 $80,000 $268,641
2024 -- $348,641 $80,000 $268,641
2023 $4,878 $336,736 $60,000 $276,736
2022 $843 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Off Market $389,900 -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $148 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $395,000 +9.8% $150 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Sold $359,865 -6.5% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $384,865 -2.5% $149 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $394,865 -5.4% $153 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $417,562 +0.6% $162 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $415,267 +15.7% $161 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $359,033 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $359,900 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $353,346 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Emily Armstrong

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

(352) 578-6745

Section Image

Emily Armstrong's journey in the realm of real estate began in the heart of California, where her father's brokerage provided the backdrop for her early education in the industry. Growing up surrounded by the ins and outs of real estate, Emily developed a passion that would shape her future. After graduating high school, she ventured from Yucca Valley, CA, to Las Vegas, where she pursued a Bachelor's in Business Accounting at the University of Nevada, Las Vegas.

During her academic

Emily's Other Listings

  • 7247 Treasure Island Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788

    $415,000 $15K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • 7247 Treasure Island Rd
    • Leesburg, FL

    Act fast — opportunities like this don't last! Seller offering approximately $15,000 toward permanent rate buydown—potential rate as low as 5.25% for qualified buyers! Rare Treasure Island offering on Lake Griffin, an exceptionally low-turnover, secluded peninsula community on the Harris Chain, celebrated for Old Florida charm, friendly neighbors, and a laid-back waterfront lifestyle. Set on a