3454 Dillons Fork Rd Fieldale, VA 24089
Estimated Value: $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Dillons Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089 and is currently estimated at $279,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 3454 Dillons Fork Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Hundley Douglas D and Hundley Frances Cox
Bought by
Mccrickard Barry W and Mccrickard Kay H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrickard Barry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $129,500 | $38,500 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $719 | $129,500 | $38,500 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $719 | $129,500 | $38,500 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $719 | $129,500 | $38,500 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $719 | $129,500 | $38,500 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $705 | $127,000 | $38,500 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $705 | $127,000 | $38,500 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $70,430 | $126,900 | $38,400 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $70,430 | $126,900 | $38,400 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $63,050 | $129,200 | $38,400 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $63,050 | $129,200 | $38,400 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $63,050 | $129,200 | $38,400 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map