Estimated Value: $94,654 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Parmly Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $127,664, approximately $149 per square foot. 3454 Parmly Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Brown Donald R and Brown Barbara J
Bought by
Brown Donald R and Brown Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
Bought by
Brown Donald R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald R | -- | House Of Title Agency Inc, T | |
| Brown Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,360 | $6,530 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,360 | $6,530 | $21,830 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $22,380 | $5,380 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $634 | $22,380 | $5,380 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $594 | $22,380 | $5,380 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $480 | $18,660 | $4,490 | $14,170 |
| 2019 | $480 | $18,660 | $4,490 | $14,170 |
| 2018 | $451 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $240 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $238 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $238 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $234 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
| 2013 | $234 | $13,720 | $4,760 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map