3454 Smith Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $96,276 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Smith Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $128,069, approximately $133 per square foot. 3454 Smith Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and Valley View Day Program School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Smith Andy
Bought by
Conley Doris and Conley Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Conley and Darrell
Bought by
Smith Andy Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Doris | -- | Clontz Wayne O | |
| Conley Doris | -- | Clontz Wayne O | |
| Smith Andy Joseph | -- | Clontz Wayne O |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $66,082 | $13,905 | $52,177 |
| 2024 | $544 | $66,082 | $13,905 | $52,177 |
| 2023 | $544 | $66,082 | $13,905 | $52,177 |
| 2022 | $499 | $50,598 | $12,442 | $38,156 |
| 2021 | $493 | $50,598 | $12,442 | $38,156 |
| 2020 | $469 | $50,598 | $12,442 | $38,156 |
| 2019 | $469 | $50,598 | $12,442 | $38,156 |
| 2018 | $463 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $461 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $444 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $441 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $439 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $439 | $49,843 | $12,443 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map