3454 Sorrells Baxter Rd Cherryville, NC 28021
Estimated Value: $176,042 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Sorrells Baxter Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021 and is currently estimated at $220,761, approximately $124 per square foot. 3454 Sorrells Baxter Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Brown Shelly and Bridges Mary Ann
Bought by
Willis Glenn Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,311
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Bought by
Bridges Mary Ann and Brown Shelley R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Glenn Wesley | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Bridges Mary Ann | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Glenn Wesley | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $165,864 | $27,028 | $138,836 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $165,864 | $27,028 | $138,836 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $165,864 | $27,028 | $138,836 |
| 2022 | $891 | $107,970 | $22,022 | $85,948 |
| 2021 | $891 | $107,970 | $22,022 | $85,948 |
| 2020 | $755 | $107,970 | $22,022 | $85,948 |
| 2019 | $755 | $107,970 | $22,022 | $85,948 |
| 2018 | $750 | $91,206 | $19,522 | $71,684 |
| 2017 | $648 | $91,206 | $19,522 | $71,684 |
| 2016 | $648 | $91,206 | $19,522 | $71,684 |
| 2015 | $722 | $91,206 | $19,522 | $71,684 |
| 2014 | $800 | $109,049 | $20,022 | $89,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map