3455 Dunhaven Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Saint Helena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,049 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Dunhaven Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $179,016, approximately $176 per square foot. 3455 Dunhaven Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Foster Vickie L
Bought by
Glover Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Newport Rosemarie
Bought by
Glover Jason and Carmichael Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,620
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Siwak J A
Bought by
Newport R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,975
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Sold by
Rothe Dale J
Bought by
Siwak Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Jason | $89,900 | Signature Title & Settlement | |
| Newport R | $72,500 | -- | |
| Siwak Judith A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glover Jason | $87,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Newport R | $72,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $123,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $112,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $101,900 | $32,000 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $99,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $97,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $96,000 | $32,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $93,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $90,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map