3455 E Homestead Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Hoosier Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,071 - $675,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 E Homestead Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $651,018, approximately $243 per square foot. 3455 E Homestead Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Balaguras Diann Brickley and Balaguras John
Bought by
Mcauley Jason L and Mcauley Heather Keels
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,480
Outstanding Balance
$210,302
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauley Jason L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauley Jason L | $266,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $540,800 | $244,500 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $545,200 | $244,500 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $517,800 | $174,100 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $470,600 | $151,500 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $398,000 | $137,700 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $391,300 | $137,700 | $253,600 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $343,500 | $73,400 | $270,100 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $298,100 | $73,400 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $294,300 | $58,800 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $279,500 | $58,800 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $277,000 | $58,800 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map