3455 Estes St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Estes St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $1,271,364, approximately $592 per square foot. 3455 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Herbert Ann S
Bought by
Mcgourty Robert and Mcgourty Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,583,219
Outstanding Balance
$1,219,848
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,516
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgourty Robert | $1,608,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgourty Robert | $1,583,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $48,034 | $23,560 | $24,474 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $37,387 | $18,155 | $19,232 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $37,387 | $18,155 | $19,232 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $29,800 | $13,239 | $16,561 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $30,657 | $13,620 | $17,037 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $28,780 | $12,726 | $16,054 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $28,780 | $12,726 | $16,054 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $27,860 | $9,892 | $17,968 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $27,860 | $9,892 | $17,968 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $33,716 | $13,139 | $20,577 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $33,716 | $13,139 | $20,577 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $23,753 | $7,387 | $16,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map