3455 Heron Ct Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $321,836 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3455 Heron Ct, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $334,959, approximately $193 per square foot. 3455 Heron Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Barthelman Lee F
Bought by
Barthelman Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Crossings Building Co Ltd
Bought by
Barthelman Lee F and Barthelman Jean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthelman Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Barthelman Lee F | $205,468 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,310 | $94,095 | $18,764 | $75,331 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $94,095 | $18,764 | $75,331 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $75,275 | $15,012 | $60,263 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $75,275 | $15,012 | $60,263 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $75,270 | $15,010 | $60,260 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $69,770 | $14,260 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $69,770 | $14,260 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $69,770 | $14,260 | $55,510 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $60,090 | $14,260 | $45,830 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $60,090 | $14,260 | $45,830 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $60,090 | $14,260 | $45,830 |
| 2013 | $3,080 | $62,780 | $14,260 | $48,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map