R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robbie Lowe
Robbie Lowe Real Estate
(832) 567-3670
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $267,166
Charming home in the heart of Deer Park! Enjoy your very own pool! One story 3/2/2 with pool, sunroom, gazebo & storage building. Lots of updates to list: Double pane windows with blinds, recent heat/ac & duct work with UV light to kill allergens, All water lines updated with PEX pipes + whole house filtration system, deluxe vinyl in living, hall & master, painted thru-out in May 2020. Master has large walk-in closet, jetted tub in master with shower, ceiling fans throughout. Family room has cathedral ceiling with wood beam, stone fireplace with gas logs, formal dining room has beautiful chandelier and French doors (could be flex space for office), spacious breakfast area, kitchen with solid surface counters and tile backsplash. Sunroom contains 6 sets of sliding doors for an awesome breeze! The open air gazebo is perfect for entertaining around pool. Built in work bench in garage! No back neighbors, No HOA, No MUD and low tax rate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robbie Lowe Real Estate License #0492675 Listed on: 05/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame John | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Vicki J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Suzie Hammac | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adame John | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Vicki J | $166,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | For Sale | $234,900 | +38.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $279,511 | $64,575 | $214,936 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $239,234 | $50,400 | $188,834 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $259,993 | $50,400 | $209,593 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $255,198 | $50,400 | $204,798 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $216,761 | $39,060 | $177,701 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $164,195 | $39,060 | $125,135 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $157,629 | $32,760 | $124,869 |
| 2018 | $893 | $155,000 | $32,760 | $122,240 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $147,724 | $32,760 | $114,964 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $143,357 | $28,350 | $115,007 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $119,797 | $17,955 | $101,842 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $119,797 | $17,955 | $101,842 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robbie Lowe
Robbie Lowe Real Estate
(832) 567-3670
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Orellana
Realty Of America, LLC
(281) 335-0335
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Benoit
Realty Of America, LLC
(281) 998-4998
12 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68550963
APN: 1001040000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.