NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3456 Spring Cir Decatur, GA 30032

Estimated Value: $278,775 - $351,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,966 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2022

Ready Now! This home is vacant' Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home in Decatur. This home features all new flooring, paint, counters and stainless steel appliances. Call today, this won't last long!

Prices and/or availability date may change without notice.
Lease terms are 12 months.
Application fee is $75 per adult 18 years of age or older.
There is a one-time $200 Administrative fee due at move-in.
Most homes are pet-friendly so bring your pet friends! Breed restrictions may apply.
Rental insurance is required. Excalibur homes will need to be listed as an additional party of interest.

BEWARE: Excalibur Homes DOES NOT advertise on Craigslist nor Facebook. You will never be required to pay via a wire transfer, cash, or a peer to peer network (I.e. Venmo)! All payments will be made via the resident portal and/or certified funds brought into the local office. Please flag and report any fraudulent ads to an Excalibur leasing agent or representative. Excalibur Homes is the Agent for the Owner and does not own this property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Corey Watkins

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #209838 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Corey Watkins

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #209838 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,966 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Application Fee Required
  • Springwood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15 155 01 018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water, Other
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1650
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move In Fee Dollar: 200.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 75.00
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Reservation Deposit: 1850.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Security

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Body Type: Other
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 2966.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Springwood Estates

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150 x 100
  • Parcel Number: 15 155 01 018

Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Broyde Michael
Bought by
Deraajo Llc
Current Estimated Value
$320,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Bear Stearns 2006-He4
Bought by
Broyde Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Okon Samuel E
Bought by
Bear Stearns 2006-He4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deraajo Llc -- --
Broyde Michael $37,300 --
Bear Stearns 2006-He4 $70,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Rent $1,850 +9.1% --
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,012 $103,520 $21,800 $81,720
2024 $5,011 $103,520 $21,800 $81,720
2023 $5,011 $103,520 $21,800 $81,720
2022 $2,699 $52,880 $20,000 $32,880
2021 $2,699 $52,880 $20,000 $32,880
2020 $2,228 $58,960 $20,000 $38,960
2019 $2,228 $42,160 $20,000 $22,160
2018 $1,581 $32,840 $5,880 $26,960
2017 $1,662 $27,280 $5,880 $21,400
2016 $1,331 $21,560 $5,880 $15,680
2014 $1,575 $26,440 $5,880 $20,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7035124

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15-155-01-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.