3456 State Route 949 Dunmor, KY 42339
Estimated Value: $120,217 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3456 State Route 949, Dunmor, KY 42339 and is currently estimated at $183,554, approximately $168 per square foot. 3456 State Route 949 is a home located in Muhlenberg County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Hattie and Hunt Lowell A
Bought by
Hunt Lowell A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Lowell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $94 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $449 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $431 | $46,000 | $41,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $420 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2012 | $438 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |