Estimated Value: $453,889 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3458 Bobsled Cir, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $508,972, approximately $287 per square foot. 3458 Bobsled Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Tarazon Properties Llc
Bought by
Tarazon Family Trust and Tarazon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Tarazon Armando S and Tarazon Molly V
Bought by
Tarazon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarazon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarazon Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,363 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,303 | $36,703 | $5,150 | $31,553 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $36,834 | $5,000 | $31,834 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $33,905 | $4,000 | $29,905 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $13,507 | $3,500 | $10,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map