3458 Edson Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,264 - $1,123,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3458 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $870,566, approximately $426 per square foot. 3458 Edson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Kashef Rebecca C
Bought by
Dacosta Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacosta Danny | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dacosta Danny | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,371 | $36,979 | $8,338 | $28,641 |
| 2025 | $6,954 | $36,701 | $8,347 | $28,354 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $34,624 | $9,206 | $25,418 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $32,664 | $7,494 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $40,740 | $11,040 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $33,060 | $11,040 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $33,360 | $11,040 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $34,380 | $11,040 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $27,220 | $8,278 | $18,942 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $25,680 | $11,040 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $27,900 | $11,040 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $32,820 | $12,300 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $32,149 | $12,048 | $20,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map