Estimated Value: $248,000 - $568,923
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34587 N State Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $401,308. 34587 N State Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Idlas Paul R
Bought by
Paul Idlas Trust and Idlas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Bonnie A
Bought by
Idlas Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Idlas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Idlas Paul R | $945,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $112,314 | $37,694 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $104,832 | $35,280 | $69,552 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $98,632 | $33,163 | $65,469 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $95,206 | $31,523 | $63,683 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $90,712 | $29,856 | $60,856 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $88,977 | $28,642 | $60,335 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $84,622 | $27,179 | $57,443 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $81,277 | $25,932 | $55,345 |
| 2017 | $7,475 | $78,429 | $24,820 | $53,609 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $77,541 | $24,029 | $53,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,668 | $23,173 | $52,495 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,611 | $22,823 | $51,788 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,986 | $25,259 | $51,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map