3459 17th St Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $400,855
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3459 17th St, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $361,964, approximately $214 per square foot. 3459 17th St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Baroreo Lloyd Corp
Bought by
Ricardo Tonay and Batista Dayanis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,485
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Baroreo Lloyd Corp
Bought by
Ricardo Tonay and Batista Dayanis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,485
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Miranda Yamian
Bought by
Baroreo Lloyd Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Cabrera Elizabeth
Bought by
Miranda Yamian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcnichols Robert J
Bought by
Cabrera Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Sieg Stephen P and Lopes James
Bought by
Mcnichols Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,428
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Sieg Stephen P and Lopes James
Bought by
Mcnichols Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,428
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Tonay | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ricardo Tonay | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Baroreo Lloyd Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Yamian | $207,000 | Global Title Network Inc | |
| Cabrera Elizabeth | $210,000 | -- | |
| Mcnichols Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Mcnichols Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricardo Tonay | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Ricardo Tonay | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Yamian | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Elizabeth | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnichols Robert J | $9,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnichols Robert J | $9,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $144,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $140,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $136,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $132,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $128,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $126,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $123,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $121,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $118,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $195,800 | $39,600 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $167,400 | $35,100 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $106,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map