346 Bridled Tern Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $476,695 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Bridled Tern, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $493,924, approximately $248 per square foot. 346 Bridled Tern is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $253,900 | $60,300 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map