346 Brown St Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $280,060 - $387,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Brown St, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $340,765, approximately $191 per square foot. 346 Brown St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Toy Town Elementary School, Memorial, and The Winchendon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Letourneau Linda J and Letourneau Richard M
Bought by
Bartlett Cindy Lou and Bartlett Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Cindy Lou | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Cindy Lou | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $218,200 | $41,500 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $191,100 | $39,700 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $162,600 | $38,900 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $133,500 | $48,900 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $122,500 | $44,500 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $117,700 | $41,500 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $109,900 | $38,400 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $102,500 | $35,800 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $100,600 | $36,700 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $96,900 | $34,900 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $96,900 | $34,900 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $98,100 | $37,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map