346 E 15th St New Albany, IN 47150
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 15th St, New Albany, IN 47150 and is currently estimated at $125,542, approximately $127 per square foot. 346 E 15th St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including S. Ellen Jones Elementary School, Nathaniel Scribner Middle School, and New Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Floyd County Auditor
Bought by
Wiper Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Blevins Darrell R
Bought by
Short Devin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Blevins Dana T
Bought by
Blevins Darrell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiper Corporation | $2,752 | -- | |
| Short Devin | -- | None Available | |
| Blevins Darrell R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $869 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $743 | $34,800 | $9,500 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $683 | $32,000 | $9,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $613 | $28,500 | $9,500 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $614 | $28,500 | $9,500 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $615 | $28,500 | $9,500 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $614 | $28,300 | $9,500 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $807 | $28,200 | $9,500 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $486 | $24,300 | $9,500 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $23,400 | $9,500 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,900 | $9,500 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map