346 E 31st St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,295 - $1,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $963,824, approximately $442 per square foot. 346 E 31st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Lisa
Bought by
Salma Sultana and Zabed Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,306
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Arnold Lisa and Officer Elena
Bought by
Stewart Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Florence
Bought by
Arnold Lisa and Officer Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Arnold Lisa and Officer Elena
Bought by
Stewart Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salma Sultana | $650,000 | -- | |
| Salma Sultana | $650,000 | -- | |
| Salma Sultana | $650,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Florence | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Florence | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Florence | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salma Sultana | $628,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Florence | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Florence | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,162 | $48,960 | $20,040 | $28,920 |
| 2025 | $6,757 | $52,740 | $20,040 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $57,000 | $20,040 | $36,960 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $54,360 | $20,040 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $47,460 | $20,040 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $39,420 | $20,040 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $46,380 | $20,040 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $43,860 | $20,040 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $26,724 | $16,560 | $10,164 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $25,214 | $16,513 | $8,701 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $25,214 | $14,932 | $10,282 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $24,762 | $16,528 | $8,234 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $23,361 | $13,247 | $10,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map