346 E 900 S Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,594,000 - $2,496,533
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,723
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 900 S, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $2,013,133, approximately $299 per square foot. 346 E 900 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Buzbee Bruce and Buzbee Laura L
Bought by
Christensen Jason Seely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Amsource Venture Properties Llc
Bought by
Amsource South Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Jimmy Zufelt Construction Inc
Bought by
Buzbee Bruce and Buzbee Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Jason Seely | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Amsource South Avenue Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Buzbee Bruce | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buzbee Bruce | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,914 | $956,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $971,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $1,005,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,655 | $1,743,800 | $766,300 | $977,500 |
| 2021 | $7,821 | $1,074,100 | $428,100 | $646,000 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $1,013,600 | $392,400 | $621,200 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $1,003,600 | $382,400 | $621,200 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $909,700 | $353,200 | $556,500 |
| 2017 | $6,744 | $503,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $451,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $437,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $372,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map