346 E 9th Ave Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $485,682 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E 9th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $577,921, approximately $315 per square foot. 346 E 9th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Conshohocken Elementary School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Miskinis Richard F and Miskinis Darlene K
Bought by
Miskinis Richard F and Miskinis Darlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskinis Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2018 | $947 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $128,830 | $37,320 | $91,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map