346 E Alden Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $251,715 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E Alden Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $293,679, approximately $271 per square foot. 346 E Alden Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Pachowicz Joseph M
Bought by
Pachowicz Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2004
Sold by
Pachowicz Marlene
Bought by
Oxford Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachowicz Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Oxford Bank & Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,558 | $72,665 | $37,551 | $35,114 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $66,800 | $34,520 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $62,190 | $32,220 | $29,970 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $59,570 | $30,860 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $57,060 | $29,560 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $54,860 | $28,420 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $52,220 | $27,050 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $49,910 | $25,850 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $46,080 | $23,870 | $22,210 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $42,570 | $22,050 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $42,190 | $20,210 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $3,341 | $43,050 | $20,620 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map