Estimated Value: $228,850 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E Gates St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $247,463, approximately $252 per square foot. 346 E Gates St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Randall Gary D and Randall Dawn M
Bought by
Randall Jason G and Beaty Darcl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Jason G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $56,402 | $19,926 | $36,476 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $54,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,210 | $13,590 | $17,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,860 | $10,870 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map