NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,633 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2023

Last sale price $271,100 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,842 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Solid brick ranch 4 bedroom home with 2 full baths situated on a 1.2 acre lot in Manor Creek. Linoleum and hardwood floors. Some hardwood floors covered by wall to wall carpet. Central Air, electric forced air heat with electric baseboard backup. New roof with 50 year shingles installed in 2005. 1 car oversized garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Buffa

(610) 373-9900 jerry@jerrybuffa.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 02/10/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gilbert Carbon

(610) 779-2500 office@c21gold.com Century 21 Gold License #AB067371

Century 21 Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,594

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • 1.2 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Manor Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2251
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-5421-17-21-2251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,594

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2023-02-23
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1248
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1248
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 199.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Built In
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 61500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 45300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52272.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1535671
  • School Tax: 3590.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4594.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 61-5421-17-21-2251
  • Tax Lot: 2251
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FLEETWOOD AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Gilbert Carbon
Century 21 Gold
List Price
$248,500
Sold Price
$271,100
Premium/Discount to List
$22,600
9.09%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$321,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Sanders Gloria E
Bought by
The Gloria E Sanders Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1959

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kremser Frank A $271,100 --
The Gloria E Sanders Family Trust -- None Available
Sanders Paul W -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Sold $271,100 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Off Market $271,100 -- --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Sale $248,500 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,534 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2024 $4,919 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2023 $4,594 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2022 $4,568 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2021 $4,568 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2020 $4,541 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2019 $4,541 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2018 $4,482 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2017 $4,372 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2016 $955 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2015 $955 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
2014 $955 $106,800 $45,300 $61,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABK2025880

Bright MLS

APN: 61-5421-17-21-2251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.