NOT LISTED FOR SALE

346 Farmhouse Loop Lexington, SC 29072

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 346 Farmhouse Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $318,925, approximately $149 per square foot. 346 Farmhouse Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Ryan G and Marshall Lisa Kay
Bought by
Aubin Austin and Aubin Erica
Current Estimated Value
$318,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,925
Outstanding Balance
$177,525
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Hensley Terry G and Hensley Laura L
Bought by
Marshall Ryan G and Marshall Lisa Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,675
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Michelle E
Bought by
Hensley Terry G and Hensley Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Greenhalgh Jennifer L
Bought by
Edwards Michelle E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aubin Austin $211,500 None Available
Marshall Ryan G $176,500 None Available
Hensley Terry G $159,600 --
Edwards Michelle E -- --
Edwards Michelle E $139,095 --
Beazer Homes Corp $18,836 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aubin Austin $200,925
Previous Owner Marshall Ryan G $167,675
Previous Owner Hensley Terry G $119,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,609 $8,460 $1,400 $7,060
2023 $1,484 $8,460 $1,400 $7,060
2020 $1,282 $7,172 $1,400 $5,772
2019 $1,340 $7,060 $1,000 $6,060
2018 $1,194 $6,391 $1,000 $5,391
2017 $1,165 $6,391 $1,000 $5,391
2016 $1,156 $6,390 $1,000 $5,390
2014 $1,119 $6,383 $1,000 $5,383
2013 -- $6,760 $1,400 $5,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.