346 Grove St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $893,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Grove St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $782,766, approximately $266 per square foot. 346 Grove St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Jean C
Bought by
Garcia Claritza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Karuga Alice
Bought by
Garcia Claritza and Garcia Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Karuga Alice and Olotu Jacobs
Bought by
Karuga Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Iheduru Kechinyere
Bought by
Karuga Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Decamp Marie L and Philatre Andre J
Bought by
Iheduru Kechinyere
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Maclellan Allan C and Maclellan Scott A
Bought by
Decamp Marie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Goldstein Lillian
Bought by
Maclellan Allan C and Maclellan Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Claritza | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Claritza | $365,000 | -- | |
| Karuga Alice | -- | -- | |
| Karuga Alice | $565,000 | -- | |
| Iheduru Kechinyere | $405,000 | -- | |
| Decamp Marie L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Maclellan Allan C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Claritza | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Karuga Alice | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karuga Alice | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iheduru Kechinyere | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclellan Allan C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclellan Allan C | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclellan Allan C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $756,100 | $258,400 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $706,700 | $253,500 | $453,200 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $622,900 | $230,400 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $528,000 | $192,100 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $514,200 | $160,100 | $354,100 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $485,900 | $160,100 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $456,000 | $152,500 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $392,600 | $138,600 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $377,900 | $131,900 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $335,500 | $119,900 | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $304,500 | $114,200 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map