346 Ironbark Dr Webster, TX 77598
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Ironbark Dr, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $266,216, approximately $157 per square foot. 346 Ironbark Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.H. Whitcomb Elementary School, Clear Lake Intermediate School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Davin Helen
Bought by
Taylor Ann Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ann Virginia | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Ann Virginia | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $280,209 | $50,378 | $229,831 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $257,768 | $50,378 | $207,390 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $277,585 | $50,378 | $227,207 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $244,801 | $50,378 | $194,423 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $215,184 | $41,981 | $173,203 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $196,567 | $41,981 | $154,586 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $188,021 | $38,623 | $149,398 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $164,388 | $33,585 | $130,803 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $160,264 | $31,570 | $128,694 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $154,175 | $25,189 | $128,986 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $139,016 | $25,189 | $113,827 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $126,627 | $20,151 | $106,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map