346 McCagg Rd Valatie, NY 12184
Estimated Value: $785,805 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 McCagg Rd, Valatie, NY 12184 and is currently estimated at $917,201, approximately $337 per square foot. 346 McCagg Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Khandaker Dilara Z
Bought by
Kelly Devin and Kelly Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Warrington Robert J and Warrington B
Bought by
Hossain Khandaker E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Devin | $652,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hossain Khandaker E | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,403 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2024 | $15,239 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2023 | $15,280 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2022 | $14,601 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2021 | $14,418 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2020 | $12,927 | $575,000 | $74,300 | $500,700 |
| 2019 | $9,334 | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
| 2018 | $9,334 | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
| 2017 | $9,101 | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
| 2016 | $9,124 | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,000 | $74,300 | $297,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map