NOT LISTED FOR SALE

346 Meadow Brook Dr Lufkin, TX 75904

Estimated Value: $244,262 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,812 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Great listing in Hudson. 3/2 with open concept. Granite counter tops, all stainless steel appliances, covered patio with extended patio and brick fire pit. Fenced backyard and double car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Allen

Huggins-Martin Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9366373557 Listed on: 06/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Horton

White Oak Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Copper Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R94106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366373557
  • Directions: Hwy 94 West Past Hudson School. Turn left by Dollar Store on Meadow Brook. House on right. See Sign
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.256
  • Lot Size: 0.2560

• Flooring: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms, Open Floorplan
  • Living Area: 1552

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Garage, Attached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11151.36
  • Parcel #: R94106

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Williams Meghan and Williams Jeremy
Bought by
Berry Ashley Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$268,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,292
Outstanding Balance
$206,010
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,556

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2015
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
List Price
$138,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$133,297
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Pounds Terry Joe
Bought by
Thompson James K

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berry Ashley Danielle -- Security & Guaranty Abstract
Williams Meghan -- Community Title Company
Thompson James K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berry Ashley Danielle $229,292
Previous Owner Williams Meghan $133,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $138,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,536 $253,300 $14,020 $239,280
2024 $4,476 $249,900 $14,020 $235,880
2023 $4,428 $248,410 $14,020 $234,390
2022 $4,484 $225,460 $9,650 $215,810
2021 $4,442 $207,830 $9,650 $198,180
2020 $3,950 $184,300 $9,940 $174,360
2019 $3,984 $180,720 $9,650 $171,070
2018 $3,860 $177,960 $9,650 $168,310
2017 $3,860 $173,370 $11,150 $162,220
2016 $3,773 $169,390 $11,150 $158,240
2015 -- $11,150 $11,150 $0
2014 -- $6,470 $6,470 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60051470

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 94106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.