346 Mendoza Dr Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Mendoza Dr, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $106,052, approximately $108 per square foot. 346 Mendoza Dr is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and South Robeson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Goins Jessie James and Goins Martha B
Bought by
Goins Jessie James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Jessie James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $61,900 | $13,800 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $646 | $61,900 | $13,800 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $564 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $589 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $589 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $534 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $542 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $507 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $507 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $507 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $507 | $47,900 | $10,000 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map