346 Merrick St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Merrick St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $129,482, approximately $93 per square foot. 346 Merrick St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Garrow Barry D and Garrow Joyce
Bought by
Garrow Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Hull Craig and Hull Angie
Bought by
Garrow Gary and Garrow Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gehoski Ann
Bought by
Gehoski David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrow Joyce R | -- | None Available | |
| Garrow Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Gehoski David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |