Seller's Agent in 2023
Linsey Higley
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 280-9080
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,742
Welcome home to a clean slate! This freshly remodeled home is 3 bed 1 bath and located close to the Snake River, shopping & more! Home includes stove, refrigerator, and microwave. The backyard is fully fenced with mature trees and room for outdoor activities. This home won’t last long, call today! NO SHOWINGS AFTER 9PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parga Brizna | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Roberson Levi F | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| T & J Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cameron Greggory Ty | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cameron Greggory Ty | $54,427 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parga Brizna | $10,000 | |
| Open | Parga Brizna | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Levi F | $108,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Greggory Ty | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $187,075 | $38,295 | $148,780 |
| 2024 | $808 | $187,075 | $38,295 | $148,780 |
| 2023 | $667 | $178,575 | $38,295 | $140,280 |
| 2022 | $841 | $154,135 | $34,845 | $119,290 |
| 2021 | $752 | $104,686 | $13,386 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $736 | $94,435 | $10,115 | $84,320 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $90,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $76,825 | $10,115 | $66,710 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $79,237 | $8,107 | $71,130 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linsey Higley
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 280-9080
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christina J Ambriz
Turn Key Realty
(208) 670-4256
55 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98880595
APN: RPB33000040110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.