346 Naples Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $179,813 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Naples Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $207,953, approximately $160 per square foot. 346 Naples Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,698 | $45,679 | $10,035 | $35,644 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $40,758 | $12,824 | $27,934 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $40,758 | $12,824 | $27,934 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $40,758 | $12,824 | $27,934 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $36,100 | $11,360 | $24,740 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $36,100 | $11,360 | $24,740 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $36,100 | $11,360 | $24,740 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $31,400 | $10,860 | $20,540 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $31,400 | $10,860 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $31,400 | $10,860 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $31,880 | $11,030 | $20,850 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $31,880 | $11,030 | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map