346 Oak St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Oak St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $133,289, approximately $99 per square foot. 346 Oak St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Simmonds Anthony J
Bought by
Fitch Jalen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,442
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Zimlich Karen Jean and Zimlich Spencer Karen
Bought by
Simmonds Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Jalen | $120,000 | Sargents Title | |
| Simmonds Anthony J | $25,000 | Sargents Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |