346 Oak Trace W Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $467,491 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Oak Trace W, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $503,873, approximately $315 per square foot. 346 Oak Trace W is a home with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Lori L
Bought by
Smith Tracy M and Smith Cheryll V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Sloan Reva R
Bought by
Sloan Reva R and Campbell Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1992
Bought by
Salacoa Highlands
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Bought by
Sloan Reva R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Wilson Wayne and Wilson Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tracy M | $11,000 | -- | |
| Sloan Reva R | -- | -- | |
| Salacoa Highlands | $9,000 | -- | |
| Sloan Reva R | $7,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Wayne | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $215,719 | $13,000 | $202,719 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $143,665 | $12,800 | $130,865 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $143,665 | $12,800 | $130,865 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $95,430 | $12,800 | $82,630 |
| 2021 | $100 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $108 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map